• About Us

History

Former Secretaries General

1987 - 1996
The Late Adli Dajani
المرحوم عدلي الدجاني
1966 - 1987
The Late Salim Ali Salaam
المرحوم سليم علي سلام
1965 - 1966
The Late Ramzi Armanios
المرحوم رمزي أرمانيوس

Previous Annual General Meetings and their Presidents

18-20/11/2014

Tim Clark (Dubai)
تيم كلارك (دبي)

5-7/11/2013

Akbar Al Baker (Doha )
أكبر الباكر (الدوحة)

5-7/11/2012

Mohamed Salah Boultif (Algeria)
محمد صالح بولطيف (الجزائر)

28-30/11/2011

James Hogan (Abu Dhabi)
جيمس هوجن (أبو ظبي)

19-21/10/2010

Hussein Massoud (Cairo )
حسين مسعود (القاهرة)

17-19/10/2009

Khalid Almolhem (Jeddah)
خالد عبد الله الملحم (جدة)

21-23/10/2008

Nabil Chettaoui (Tunis )
نبيل الشتاوي (تونس)

23-25/10/2007

Nachaat Numir (Damascus )
نشأت النمير (دمشق)

21-22/11/2006

Talal Mubarak Abdulla Al-Ahmed Al-Sabah (Kuwait )
طلال مبارك عبد الله الأحمد الصباح (الكويت)

29-30/11/2005

Abdulkalek Saleh Al-Kadi (Kuwait )
عبد الخالق القاضي (الكويت)

4-5/10/2004

Samer Majali (Dead Sea )
سامر المجالي (البحر الميت)

6-8/10/2003

Abdulrahman Al Busaidy (Muscat )
عبد الرحمن البوسعيدي (مسقط)

6-8/5/2002

Mohamad A. El-Hout (Beirut )
محمد عبد الرحمن الحوت (بيروت)

7-9/5/2001

Akbar Al Baker (Doha )
أكبر الباكر (الدوحة)

23-25/4/2000

The Late Mohamed Fahim Rayan (Cairo )
المرحوم محمد فهيم ريان (القاهرة)

25-27/4/1999

Khaled Ben Bakr (Jeddah )
خالد عبد الله بن بكر (جدة)

18/5/1998

Ahmed Smaoui (Tunis )
أحمد سماوي (تونس)

12/5/1997

Air Major General Omar Ali Rida (Damascus )
اللواء الجوي عمر علي رضا (دمشق)

17/6/1996

Mohamed Hassad (Casablanca )
محمد حصاد (الدار البيضاء)

6/6/1995

Nader Dahabi (Amman)
نادر الذهبي (عمان)

4/4/1994

Salim Bin Ali Bin Nasser Assiyabi (Bahrain )
سالم السيابي (البحرين)

6/4/1993

Abdel Hamid Fakhoury (Beirut )
عبد الحميد فاخوري (بيروت)

15/4/1992

The Late Mohamed Fahim Rayan (Cairo )
المرحوم محمد فهيم ريان (القاهرة)

27/5/1991

Muftah Saadedine ElDlew (Tripoli )
مفتاح سعد الدليو (طرابلس)

21/5/1990

Hussam Abu-Ghazaleh (Amman)
حسام أبوغزالة (عمان)

22/5/1989

Fawzi Belkahia (Tunis )
فوزي بلكاهية (تونس)

24/5/1988

Adnan Al-Jabi (Damascus )
عدنان الجابي (دمشق)

13/4/1987

Mohamed Al-Haimy (Sanna )
محمد الحيمي (صنعاء)

25/3/1986

Mohamed Mekwar (Casablanca )
محمد مكوار (الدار البيضاء)

13/1/1985

Ahmed Massoud Al-Alwani (Aden )
أحمد مسعود العلواني (عدن)

27/3/1983

Ali Al Malki
الرئيس علي المالكي أبو ظبي (الدورة السابعة عشرة)

7/2/1982

Ahmad Matar (Jeddah )
أحمد مطر (جدة)

23/9/1980

Ahmad Al-Mishari (Kuwait )
أحمد المشاري (الكويت)

9/4/1979

Badri Hassan (Tripoli )
بدري حسـن (طرابلس)

17/10/1977

Ali Ghandour (Amman)
علي غندور (عمان)

5/10/1976

Ahmed Al-Aski (Casablanca )
أحمد العسقي (الدار البيضاء)

29/5/1975

Mohamed Bou Zada (Algiers )
محمد بوزادة (الجزائر)

2/5/1974

Abdelaziz Zunaidi (Tunis )
عبد العزيز زنايدي (تونس)

21/6/1973

Mousbah Hamza (Beirut )
مصباح حمزة (بيروت)

25/3/1972

Kamel Sandi (Jeddah )
كامل سندي (جدة)

22/3/1971

Kamal Hussein Ahmed (Khartoum )
كمال حسين أحمد (الخرطوم)

29/6/1970

Zuhair Akeel (Damascus )
زهير عقيل (دمشق)

20/5/1969

Ali Ghandour (Amman )
علي غندور (عمان)

2/4/1968

Faisal Saoud Al Fluej (Kuwait )
فيصل سعود الفليج (الكويت)

8/4/1967

Hameed Tawfiq (Baghdad )
حميد توفيق (بغداد)

19/7/1966

The Late Najeeb Alameddine (Beirut )
المرحوم نجيب علم الدين (بيروت)

29/1/1966

Gamal Afifi (Cairo )
جمال عفيفي (القاهرة)
follow us on